Privacy policy

Definitions and scope

The Data Protection Act requires companies and individuals who process and retain information about their customers to tell the customer how the information will be used and to what purposes it's collected. The Act does not restrict itself only to information kept on a computer; it is relevant to any ordered filing system. In turn, we regard the privacy of our users as very important, and any personal information which you provide to us will be dealt with by our terms and conditions, this includes information you give us when you call us using the phone, face-to-face appointment service and when you use this website. Any personal information you provide to us will be treated under the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not try to sell you anything, and you will not receive unsolicited telephone calls or email from us or any third parties as a result of personal data being provided to us. We respect your privacy, and we take every necessary precaution to ensure that your personal information is kept safe and secure.

This policy explains how Nattiam LLC herein this document also referred to as ("We," "US," "the App," "Services," "the Site" or "the Website") treats personal information that we collect and receive, including information related to your use of our services. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable, such as your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available. We will never give any information about you to others without your express permission. We are also responsible for the personal information of the website users located outside of North America and South America.

About us

Welcome to our privacy statement page, Nattiam LLC is an online platform with business office at 3681 W. hillsboro BLVD. #E-208 Coconut Creek, FL, 33073, US. Our service is structured in three areas;

We offer the sale of eco-friendly furnishing products. We are a professional accredited Leeds & Green APs dedicated to green home renovation and design. We purchase or offer sales of sustainable houses from/to clients (taking into consideration the accepted benchmark for the design, construction, and operation of high-performance green buildings). We are an international online store operated from Miami, Florida.

Consent

This privacy policy is intended to explain how Nattiam LLC uses and protects the personal information you provide to us through this website, over the telephone or in person. To offer our services to you, we will need to process your personal information. By using the site or our services in any way, you consent and agree to all of the terms as set out in this document. Your acceptance of our terms of use constitutes an agreement between you and Nattiam LLC that you have read and you clearly understand this policy which includes why your information is collected and how we use it. Please note that Nattiam LLC is not responsible for the practices, products, services, privacy policies and the terms of use of any of our members, hosted websites, third-party apps or third-party websites.

To use the website or any services provided, you must be 18 years or at least the accepted age of majority in the country, state or province where you reside to use or access the website. Minors under the age of 18 or at least 13 years of age are permitted to use the site; however, if you must use the website, we advise you seek the guidance of your parent or ward. You consent and represent that your parent or ward have given their consent to use this site. Account owners will solely be responsible for every activity conducted on their accounts.

We take our obligations under the Data Protection Act very seriously and are continually committed to upholding the law in this regard. By using the website or our services in any way, you consent and agree to that Nattiam LLC may use your information in the United States and any other country where Nattiam LLC operates. If you do not agree to your personal information being used in accordance with this privacy policy, you should not submit your personal information to us through this website. Unfortunately, this may mean that we may not be able to provide our services to you.

What personal information do we collect?

When we provide our services to you, we collect and receive personal information about you in different ways. You have the right to decide the information you provide when signing up to use the website. however, we may require specific information about you to offer you some services. There are a number of circumstances in which you may be required or invited to supply us with personal information, such as when you: subscribe to our publications, newsletters, and other content; register for any of our Services; register for an event; place an order; interact with our bots or other interactive content; complete a survey, etc. In these circumstances, we may ask you to provide information such as your name, e-mail address, year of birth, gender, street address, employment information, or other demographic information. We may collect information about your use of the Services such as:

Account Registration & Setup: We receive and store information about you when you register or set up an account on the website, this includes specific information like a valid email address, your name which will represents your identity on Nattiam LLC, your billing and payment information (including but not limited to your billing contact name, telephone number, credit card information, address, and/or a physical postal address). The Personal Information you provide is used for such purposes as responding to your requests for specific information, products, and services, customizing the content you see, and communicating with you about specials and new features. Also, depending on services you choose to use, we may also request for information such as a shop name, etc.

Profile Setup: In the process of setting up your account profile, you may be required to provide your name, gender, location, birthday and other personal information.

Automated Information: We collect information that is sent to us automatically by your web browser or device. This information typically includes your IP address, the name, and version of your operating system, the name, and version of your browser, the date and time of your visit and the pages on this Site you visit. Please check your browser if you want to learn what information your browser sends or how to change your settings. This information does not identify you personally. Generally, we use this information to improve this Site and make it more compatible with the technology used by our visitors. however, we may link the information sent by your browser to information that identifies you personally. For example, if you are a registered member, we may connect your IP address to information that identifies you personally. Also, if we suspect criminal activity, we may share our server logs with the appropriate investigative authorities who could use that information to trace and identify you. Similar to many other websites, we use “cookies” to enhance your experience on the Site. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your hard drive by web sites. We use cookies as a convenience feature to save you time, to understand how the Site is used, and to improve the content and offerings on the Site. For example, we may use cookies to personalize your experience on the Site or recall your specific information on subsequent visits. If your browser is set not to accept cookies or if you reject a cookie, you may not be able to access particular features or services of the Site.

Location Information: We may receive information from you that helps us approximate your location. We may also collect information about how you use the service in order to protect our Services. Information we collect includes, but is not limited to, your browser information, IP address, device information (such as iOS, Android AAID, etc.), location information (provided by your device when enabled), etc. When using our Services from a mobile device (a “Mobile Service”), you may share the geographic location of your device with us. Your device location may be transmitted to us whenever a Mobile Service is running (even if you are not actively using the Mobile Service or it is running in the background on your device). Your device may continue to transmit its location to us until you change your device settings. If you set your device not to send your location information to us, specific features of our Services may not be available or their functions may be limited. For example, you will have to manually enter a location when conducting a search. You should also know that turning off location sharing only prevents your device from sharing its precise location. Your network service provider may still provide general location information (based on access points you’ve connected to, for example). The information provided varies by network service provider. You should check with your network service provider to find out what information is provided and if there are ways for you to limit it.

Information from Third Parties: We may receive information about you from third parties and combine it with information we collect from or about you. For example, some members or visitors may register an account or connect with Nattiam LLC through a third-party website or application such as Facebook. When you interact with Nattiam LLC through a social media platform, such as Facebook, Twitter, Tumblr, or LinkedIn, we may collect the personal information that you make available to us on that page or account, including your social media account ID. We will comply with the privacy policies of the social media platform, and we will only collect and store such personal information that we are permitted to obtain by those social media platforms.

Analytics Information: In order to improve our service and ensure the functionality of the site, we use mobile analytics software which allows us to our website on your web browser as well as the functionality of our app on your phone. Information we receive through mobile analytics software includes where you downloaded the app from, how often you use the app, aggregated usage, app errors, performance data, what happens within the app and debugging information.

Non-Member Information: We may receive information about non-member of Nattiam LLC (a visitor who is not yet registered on the site, information received includes but not limited to email address or IP address. This is possible if such person chooses to subscribe for our newsletter, engages in a transaction on the website, when a member uploads a non-member's information, when a non-member visits the Site when a member sends a gift card code to a non-member, etc.

how to request, edit or delete your information and preferences

We understand you value having control over the information you provided us and we give our users the choice to edit, remove or review any such data. You have the right to request to see what information we hold about you, and you can also modify your account information at any time through your account settings. You have the right to delete, edit or remove certain information that you no longer wish to be publicly visible. You can ask us for a copy at any time by contacting us through our email at admin@nattiam.com.

Depending on your location, you can withdraw your consent or ask Nattiam LLC to:

delete your data; correct your data; or send you a copy of your personal data.

Communication with Nattiam LLC

Regularly, Nattiam LLC may need to contact you, we may contact you by telephone for transaction-related purposes or to provide member support if you request that we call you. We may also contact you through email or by push notifications. Also, from time to time we may send you optional messages such as newsletters, marketing, and advertising emails. By using your account settings on the Nattiam LLC platform, you can control the types of optional messages you choose to receive. however, we reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to our services, such as service announcements, legal notices, transactional messages and administrative messages that are considered part of your nattiam.com account, without offering you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving them. You acknowledge and agree that Nattiam LLC can send you non-marketing emails or messages.

Your use of semi-public spaces

Nattiam LLC offers both marketplace and user's community, such as forums, and teams herein, this document referred to as ("semi-public spaces"). This feature allows website users to connect and communicate, however, you should also be aware that the public views these spaces. We strongly advise you to use common sense when posting in this community. The public will have access to the personal information you share on these spaces and can be collected, read, copied and used by others. We do not have control over these spaces, and you are solely responsible for any personal information you share in community spaces while using the website.

how we utilise the information collected?

When you visit this website or set up an account, we collect, share, use, and otherwise process your information as outlined in this policy. We use the information you provide us for various business-related purposes such as:

to facilitate your transaction with an affiliated business; to process your applications which you submit to us through this website; to comply with our legal, regulatory and other good governance obligations; to effectively market our products and service through marketing and advertising; to comply with a court order, a legal requirement, or defend or exercise legal claims; to analyze patterns and trends of use and the uptake of our products and/or services; to deal with and respond to any communication, inquiry or application which you submit to us; to facilitate a transaction between the two members (information we share includes shipping address and payment information); to keep our services safe and secure when it is necessary to pursue our legitimate interests by enhancing the protection of our community and ensuring the security of our services against spam, crime, harassment, intellectual property infringement, and security risks of all kinds; to obtain payments from you for our products and/or services (this is why we collect credit/debit card details and bank account details); to send you direct marketing information about the products and/or services of Nattiam LLC (only when you provide the appropriate consents to permit this); to administer this website and our contract or other relationship with you, including in order to provide our products and/or services to you (for example, to offer the sale of eco-friendly furnishing products, to purchase or offer sales of sustainable greenhouses from/to you (in accordance with your instructions); to analyze the way in which you use this website with a view to improving the products and/or services we offer our marketing and advertising activities and for market research purposes related to improving the same including online surveys (we may contact you ourselves for this purpose or ask third parties to do so on our behalf. This list is not exhaustive, and it may be updated in the future. It is a fair reflection of some of the current purposes for which we may use the personal information about you which we collect through this website (and which is provided to us by other means).

Information sharing and disclosure

We respect your privacy and will not transfer, disclose, sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties except when:

we respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; we are mandated to share with other regulatory bodies to ensure that we are processing information correctly and complying with regulatory requirements; we need to engage third-party companies (such as research companies, payment processors, analytics and security providers) to help us operate, provide, and market the services; we transfer information about you in a situation where Nattiam LLC is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, we will notify you before information about you is transferred and become subjected to a different privacy policy; we believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

We will request your permission as required by the law or legal process in some instance. At times, we may also want to hear our clients’ views on our Services and any improvements they might suggest, and we may commission independent research agencies to ascertain user’s reactions and opinions. If you consent to be contacted to provide your views on your experience with our Services, we will pass on your contact details such research agency who will get in touch with you to see if you would like to engage in further research. In a situation where you correspond with us, we may use your personal information to reply to any correspondence you have sent us, for quality, training and evaluation purposes, to help us monitor and improve our Service, to provide the services you have requested (such as an order) or to provide you with information concerning Nattiam LLC. By corresponding with us, you agree to us using your personal information in these ways.

We will not use your personal information for any other purposes. If we would like to use your personal information for any other purpose than those stated above, we will contact you to ask for your consent before doing so. We may keep your information for several years. We will not retain your personal information longer than necessary for the maintenance of your account, or for legal or regulatory requirements. You can ask us not to use your information to offer you other products. We have a duty to keep the personal information which we hold about you up-to-date, accurate and secure from misuse or accidental loss or damage. Either you talk to us face to face, via web chat or on the phone. All personal information that you provide to us will be adequately protected in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and will be held confidentially.

User's responsibility

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information, username, and password which relate to your access to certain pages of this website and/or any account you set up with us. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities which occur in relation to the same. You should not permit other people to use your username and password. Please contact us promptly if you believe your username or password may have been compromised. We would not be responsible to you if there is unauthorized access to your login details or illegal activity on this website as a result of someone else using your login details unless we caused this to happen because of negligence.

Seller's responsibility

If you use the Nattiam LLC platform to offer services to our users, you may receive certain personal information of users, such as buyer's name, shipping address and email address) when entering into transactions or communicating with the user. You are responsible for the protection of such buyer's personal information, and you agree to comply with all relevant legal requirements as stated in this Agreement when you use the Services. This includes applicable privacy and data protection laws that may require that you post your own privacy policy that will govern the ways you can use such user’s information. Such law must be compatible with the Nattiam LLC privacy statement, and Terms of Use must be accessible to Nattiam LLC users that you interact with. For more information on the General Data Protection Regulation, see more resources at https://gdpr-info.eu and http://gdprandyou.ie.

You shall be responsible for any unauthorized disclosure of buyer's personal information without the buyer’s proper consent. You may not use this information for illegal transactions and unsolicited commercial messages. If you form a joint data controllers of personal information with Nattiam LLC, and Nattiam LLC is sued or otherwise incurs any expenses because of an act of unauthorized disclosure of buyer's personal information, you agree to indemnify Nattiam LLC for the costs incurred in connection with such claim.

how do we protect your personal information?

We take the security of your personal information very seriously and in order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, damage or loss to/of (as appropriate) your personal information, we implement suitable physical and electronic, organizational and technical security measures in accordance with our obligations under the Act. This may include encryption (for example, credit/debit card details are encrypted on the Nattiam LLC IT system). Despite our efforts regarding security it is essential to bear in mind that the internet is not a secure means of communication. Personal information communicated through the internet may be intercepted by other people. We cannot guarantee the security of personal information sent to us through this website. You accept that you use this website at your own risk.

Contact us

If you have any questions about our terms of use and privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, please contact us through the address below or by sending us a message via email.

Nattiam LLC

3681 W. hILLSBORO BLVD.

#E-208 COCONUT CREEK,

FL, 33073,

United States

Email: admin@nattiam.com.

Last update

These terms of use become effective as of June 2018. All content appearing on this website is the property of Nattiam LLC, Copyright © 2018. All rights reserved.